People
Artistic Direction
Artistic Director
Head of Administration
Deputy Director and International Management
Personal Assistant to the Director
Angelika Holschuh
Assistant to the Director
Olga Boyarintseva
Artistic Director
Head of Administration
Deputy Director and International Management
Angelika Holschuh
Personal Assistant to the Director
Olga Boyarintseva
Assistant to the Director
Artistic Direction Team / Dramaturgy
Acting General Music Director
Opera Director (Casting)
Opera Director (Head of Dramaturge)
Choir Director
Head of Dramaturgy (Theatre)
Executive Dramaturge Theatre and International Contacts
Director Dance Theatre Heidelberg
Director Young Theatre
Artistic Operations Director
Theatre Dramaturge
Concert Dramaturge
Deputy Director Young Theatre and Dramaturge
Dance Dramaturge
City Dramaturge / Artistic Direction zwinger x
Dramaturgy Assistant
Acting General Music Director
Opera Director (Casting)
Opera Director (Head of Dramaturge)
Choir Director
Head of Dramaturgy (Theatre)
Executive Dramaturge Theatre and International Contacts
Director Dance Theatre Heidelberg
Director Young Theatre
Artistic Operations Director
Theatre Dramaturge
Concert Dramaturge
Deputy Director Young Theatre and Dramaturge
Dance Dramaturge
City Dramaturge / Artistic Direction zwinger x
Dramaturgy Assistant
Artistic Administration
Artistic Operations Director
Head of Artistic Administration
Staff in the Artistic Administration
Meike Bergmann
Assistant Artistic Administration
Sara Springfeld
Artistic Operations Director
Head of Artistic Administration
Meike Bergmann
Staff in the Artistic Administration
Sara Springfeld
Assistant Artistic Administration
Press and Public Relations
Head of Press and Public Relations
Anke Scheller
Deputy Head of Staff and Marketing Officer
Christina Sweeney
Press Officer
Josephine Böger
Press Officer Musical theatre and Concert
Jasper Metzbaur
Press Officer ¡Adelante! and Heidelberger Stückemarkt
Kristina Wydra
Marketing and Sales Officer
Paulina Kapp
Marketing Staff Member
Irene Crosignani
Graphic Designer
Ulrike Czoch-Rudolph
Martha Bayer
Press and Public Relations Officer, Website Editor
Photographer
Susanne Reichardt
Voluntary Social Year in Culture
Sophia Hartmann
Johanna Podkowa
Anke Scheller
Head of Press and Public Relations
Christina Sweeney
Deputy Head of Staff and Marketing Officer
Josephine Böger
Press Officer
Paulina Kapp
Marketing and Sales Officer
Irene Crosignani
Marketing Staff Member
Ulrike Czoch-Rudolph
Graphic Designer
Martha Bayer
Graphic Designer
Press and Public Relations Officer, Website Editor
Sophia Hartmann
Voluntary Social Year in Culture
Johanna Podkowa
Voluntary Social Year in Culture
Jasper Metzbaur
Press Officer Musical theatre and Concert
Kristina Wydra
Press Officer ¡Adelante! and Heidelberger Stückemarkt
Susanne Reichardt
Photographer
Festivals
Winter in Schwetzingen
Artistic Direction
Production Management
Sina Schecker
Artistic Direction
Curation
Jürgen Berger
Ilona Goyeneche
Production Management and Artistic Collaboration
Ranja Armbruster
Moritz Tullney
Production Assistant
Dejana Razdoljac
Production Assistant (Preparation)
Mia Kumlehn
Heidelberger Stückemarkt
Artistic Direction
Production Manager and Artistic Collaboration
Production Assistant
Romy Beaugrand
Heidelberger Schlossfestspiele
Artistic Direction
Production Manager
Guest accompaniment
Dr. Wolfgang Kaul
Technical management
Rolf Bader
Heidelberger Schultheatertage
Direction
Winter in Schwetzingen
Artistic Direction
Artistic Direction
Sina Schecker
Production Management
Artistic Direction
Artistic Direction
Ranja Armbruster
Production Management and Artistic Collaboration
Moritz Tullney
Production Management and Artistic Collaboration
Dejana Razdoljac
Production Assistant
Mia Kumlehn
Production Assistant (Preparation)
Jürgen Berger
Curation
Ilona Goyeneche
Curation
Heidelberger Stückemarkt
Artistic Direction
Artistic Direction
Production Manager and Artistic Collaboration
Romy Beaugrand
Production Assistant
Heidelberger Schlossfestspiele
Artistic Direction
Production Manager
Dr. Wolfgang Kaul
Guest accompaniment
Rolf Bader
Technical management
Heidelberger Schultheatertage
Direction
Direction
Arts & Education
Concert and Musical Theatre Education
Theatre Education
Mareike Schneider
Dance Education
Education Young Theatre
Education Young Theatre
Organisation Arts & Education
Coordination of Young Public
Coordination of Theatre Projects and Visits, Head of Coordination Theatre and School
Claudia Villinger
Organisation, Advice and Ticketing School and Kindergarten Groups, Young Subscriptions
Tonia Außel
Concert and Musical Theatre Education
Dance Education
Education Young Theatre
Education Young Theatre
Organisation Arts & Education
Mareike Schneider
Theatre Education
Coordination of Young Public
Tonia Außel
Organisation, Advice and Ticketing School and Kindergarten Groups, Young Subscriptions
Claudia Villinger
Coordination of Theatre Projects and Visits, Head of Coordination Theatre and School
Musical Theatre and Opera
Company
as guest
Judith Bloch
Klaus Brantzen
Lars Conrad
William Desbiens
Daniel Eckert
Amira Elmadfa
Ks. Carolyn Frank
Paul Fruh
Andreas Göbel
Florian Götz
Sara Gouzy
Johanna Greulich
Cusch Jung
Dimitrios Karolidis
Charlotte Katzer
Aebh Kelly
Han Kim
Bastian Kohn
Anna Langner
Johan Larsson
Ariana Lucas
Volker Metzger
Katarina Morfa
Dennis Orellana
Shira Patchornik
Christian Pohlers
Stefan Sbonnik
Irina Simmes
Luc Steegers
Stefan Stoll
Marc Trojan
Betty Vermeulen
Hélène Walter
Dirk Weiler
Viola Zimmermann
Acting General Music Director
Opera Director (Casting) and Dramaturge
Opera Director (Head of Dramaturge) and Dramaturge
Choir Director
2nd Kapellmeister and Assistant to the General Music Director
Director of Studies
Hanna Klose
Repetiteur
Junyoung Kim
Repetiteur
Manon Parmentier
Nanami Yamane
Concert and Music Theatre Education
Conductors
Assistant Direction and Stage Management
Assistant Director
Lennart Kammler
Assistant Director (Guest)
Anna Plummer
Stage Manager
Sandra Wisotzki
Anni Klatte
Stage Manager
Burkhard Reitz
Direction
Christian Brey
Magdalena Fuchsberger
Cusch Jung
Inga Levant
Felix Schrödinger
Holger Schultze
Felix Seiler
Sonja Trebes
Stage and Costume Design
Dirk Becker
Monika Biegler
Lorena Díaz Stephens
Karin Fritz
Anette Hachmann
Petra Korink
Jan Hendrik Neidert
Jula Reindell
Linda Schnabel
Pascal Seibicke
Nikolaus Webern
Composition
Ludger Vollmer
Video
Andreas »Ivo« Ivancsics
Aron Kitzig
Choreography
Opera Choir
Choir Director
Soprano
Alto
Tenor
Bass
Bass, as a guest
Company
as guest
Judith Bloch
Amira Elmadfa
Johanna Greulich
Han Kim
Johan Larsson
Viola Zimmermann
Acting General Music Director
Opera Director (Casting) and Dramaturge
Opera Director (Head of Dramaturge) and Dramaturge
Choir Director
2nd Kapellmeister and Assistant to the General Music Director
Hanna Klose
Director of Studies
Concert and Music Theatre Education
Conductors
Assistant Direction and Stage Management
Lennart Kammler
Assistant Director
Stage Manager
Anna Plummer
Assistant Director (Guest)
Anni Klatte
Stage Manager
Burkhard Reitz
Stage Manager
Direction
Magdalena Fuchsberger
Stage and Costume Design
Dirk Becker
Monika Biegler
Linda Schnabel
Nikolaus Webern
Composition
Ludger Vollmer
Video
Andreas »Ivo« Ivancsics
Aron Kitzig
Choreography
Opera Choir
Choir Director
Soprano
Soprano
Soprano
Soprano
Soprano
Soprano
Sophia Damaris
Alto
Alto
Alto
Alto
Tenor
Tenor
Tenor
Gergely Németi
Tenor
Tenor
Gideon Henska
Bass
Bass
Bass
Bass
Bass
Bass
Bass, as a guest
Philharmonisches Orchester Heidelberg
Direction and Team
Acting General Music Director
2nd Kapellmeister and Assistant to the General Music Director
Orchestra Director
Florian Scheiber
Orchestral Manager and Assistant to the Music Director
Celine Stöckle
Orchestra Office Staff
Julius Rüttger
Concert Dramaturge
Concert and Music Theatre Educator
Music Librarian
Petra Müller
Orchestra Warden
Evgeny Grishchuk
Wilfried Ketterer
Voluntary Social Year in Culture
Helene Heindel
Musicians of the Philharmonic Orchestra
1st Violin
1st Concertmaster
Associate 1st Concertmaster
2nd Concertmaster
Mariia Kundirenko
Sub Principle
Joachim Groebke
Mahasti Kamdar
Tetsuya Mogitate
Caroline Korn
Gabriele Köller
Sebastian Eckoldt
Covadonga Alonso-Villasenor
2nd Violin
Principal
Co Principal
Sub Principle
Sub Principle
Maurice Mao
Eleonora Plotkina
Janetta Grishchuk
Lilija Kissler
Marion Thomas
Anke Hoffmann
Fiona Doig
Yaroslava Skirska
Tzu Han Chang
Viola
Principal
Co Principal
Sub Principal
Andreas Bartsch
Sabine Ehlscheidt
Hanna Breuer
Anna-Lea Alpermann
Christina Strimbeanu
Isidore Tillers
Violoncello
Principal
Co Principal
Sub Principal
Ann-Margriet Ziethen
Double bass
Principal
Co Principal
Michael Feiertag
Georgi Berov
Flute
Principal
Katharina Lohr
Yvonne Anselment
Oboe
Principal
Maria Diz
Clarinet
Principal
Bassoon
Principal
Sophia Mindt
Mauricio Wayar Soux
Horn
Principal
Trumpet
Principal
Trombone
Principal
Tuba
Timpani
Klaus Wissler
Percussion
Principal
Arrius Wagner
Gregory Riffel
Harp
Trainees
1st Violin
Buwen Lou
2nd Violin
Scarlett Gallery
Shirin-Aimée Lara Schulz
Viola
Donghoon Kim
Yujin Bae
Violoncello
Xinzhi Xu
Double bass
Natsu Haruta
Academist Orchesterakademie Rhein-Neckar (OARN)
Oboe
Nicolás Cabaleiro Somoza
Flute
Javier Jose Gutierrez Monterola
Bassoon
Ashby John Mayes
Trumpet
Annabell Weidenauer
Trombone
Frederic Westerhoff
Direction and Team
Acting General Music Director
2nd Kapellmeister and Assistant to the General Music Director
Florian Scheiber
Orchestra Director
Celine Stöckle
Orchestral Manager and Assistant to the Music Director
Concert Dramaturge
Concert and Music Theatre Educator
Petra Müller
Music Librarian
Wilfried Ketterer
Orchestra Warden
Helene Heindel
Voluntary Social Year in Culture
Julius Rüttger
Orchestra Office Staff
Evgeny Grishchuk
Orchestra Warden
Musicians of the Philharmonic Orchestra
1st Violin
1st Concertmaster
Associate 1st Concertmaster
Sub Principle
Joachim Groebke
Tetsuya Mogitate
Gabriele Köller
Mariia Kundirenko
2nd Concertmaster
Covadonga Alonso-Villasenor
2nd Violin
Principal
Co Principal
Sub Principle
Maurice Mao
Sub Principle
Janetta Grishchuk
Lilija Kissler
Fiona Doig
Tzu Han Chang
Yaroslava Skirska
Viola
Principal
Co Principal
Sub Principal
Hanna Breuer
Anna-Lea Alpermann
Christina Strimbeanu
Isidore Tillers
Violoncello
Principal
Co Principal
Ann-Margriet Ziethen
Sub Principal
Yerin Lee
Double bass
Flute
Oboe
Clarinet
Bassoon
Horn
Principal
Jonatas Nascimento
Judit Peters
Trumpet
Trombone
Tuba
Timpani
Klaus Wissler
Percussion
Gregory Riffel
Arrius Wagner
Principal
Harp
Trainees
Buwen Lou
1st Violin
Scarlett Gallery
2nd Violin
Shirin-Aimée Lara Schulz
2nd Violin
Xinzhi Xu
Violoncello
Donghoon Kim
Viola
Yujin Bae
Viola
Natsu Haruta
Double bass
Academist Orchesterakademie Rhein-Neckar (OARN)
Nicolás Cabaleiro Somoza
Oboe
Javier Jose Gutierrez Monterola
Flute
Ashby John Mayes
Bassoon
Annabell Weidenauer
Trumpet
Frederic Westerhoff
Trombone
Theatre
Company
as guest
Roland Bayer
Michael Benthin
Yana Robin la Baume
Sheila Bluhm
Benedict Fellmer
Jonathan Fiebig
Patricia Franke
Daniel Friedl
Antonia Labs
Helga Lázár
Katharina Ley
Anne Rieckhof
Raphael Rubino
Christina Rubruck
Steffen Schortie Scheumann
Julia Staufer
Rahel Stork
Fabi ten Thije
Katharina Uhland
Olaf Weißenberg
Martin Wißner
Sarah Wissner
Direction and Team
Head of Dramaturgy (Theatre)
Executive Dramaturge Theatre and International Contacts
Theatre Dramaturge
Dramaturgy Assistant
Theatre Educator
Mareike Schneider
Production Management Special Projects
Assistant Director
Therese Freiin von Aretin
Laura Krahn
Corinna Reichle
Stage Management
Joris Freisinger
Burkhard Reitz
Prompter
Sara Eichhorn
Sarah Kreß
Direction Teams
Direction
Stage and Costume Design
Nina Aufderheide
Ivan Bazak
Iris Brussee
Lorena Díaz Stephens
Annabelle Gotha
Anette Hachmann
Sebastian Hannak
Maximilian Hartinger
Mona Marie Hartmann
Katja Haß
Naomi Kean
Christina Kirk
Torsten Gerhard Köpf
Eugenia Leis
Aurel Lenfert
Jan Hendrik Neidert
Luzie Nehls-Neuhaus
Peer Rudolph
Sarah Sauerborn
Anna Maria Schories
Isabell Wibbeke
F.Wiesel (Hanke Wilsmann, Jost von Harleßem)
Yassu Yabara
Nicole Zielke
Composition, Music, Sound Design
Cornelius Borgolte
Jacob Bussmann
Tobias Cosler
Knut Jensen
Constantin John
Toni Landomini
Lukas Lonski
Friedrich Stockmeier
Manuel Thielen
Johannes Zimmermann
Video Design
Authors
Company
as guest
Direction and Team
Head of Dramaturgy (Theatre)
Executive Dramaturge Theatre and International Contacts
Theatre Dramaturge
Dramaturgy Assistant
Production Management Special Projects
Therese Freiin von Aretin
Assistant Director
Corinna Reichle
Assistant Director
Joris Freisinger
Stage Management
Sara Eichhorn
Prompter
Sarah Kreß
Prompter
Mareike Schneider
Theatre Educator
Laura Krahn
Assistant Director
Burkhard Reitz
Stage Management
Direction Teams
Direction
Stage and Costume Design
Nina Aufderheide
Maximilian Hartinger
Christina Kirk
Anna Maria Schories
Composition, Music, Sound Design
Constantin John
Toni Landomini
Video Design
Authors
Lothar Kittstein
Dance
Company Dance Theatre Heidelberg
Hospitant
Julia Kosałka
as guest
Arno Brys
James Hall
Direction and Team
Artistic Director Dance Theatre Heidelberg
Rehearsal Manager
Dramaturge
Creative Management and international relationships
Dance Educator
Direction Teams
Choreography
Artistic Collaborator
Stage and Costume Design, Lighting Design
Music
Company Dance Theatre Heidelberg
Julia Kosałka
Hospitant
as guest
Arno Brys
James Hall
Direction and Team
Artistic Director Dance Theatre Heidelberg
Rehearsal Manager
Dramaturge
Creative Management and international relationships
Dance Educator
Direction Teams
Choreography
Artistic Collaborator
Stage and Costume Design, Lighting Design
Ralph Schanz
Music
Junges Theater (Young Theatre)
Company
as guest
Direction and Team
Director Young Theatre
Deputy Director Young Theatre and Dramaturge
Theatre Education
Theatre Educator
Organisation
Michelle Weber
Assistant Director
Polina Solotowizki
Caroline Ufer
Voluntary Social Year in Culture
Mira Gnant
Emily Grimm
Direction Teams
Direction
Inda Buschmann
Daniel Foerster
Birga Ipsen
Institut für Kontrolle und Exzess (Ida Feldmann, Naomi Kean, Goldie Röll, Finn Tubbe, Leon Wieferich)
Natascha Kalmbach
Yvonne Kespohl
Marcel Kohler
Kathrin Sievers
Stage and Costume Design, Video Design
Music
Jonatan F. Blomeier
Balthasar Wörner
Puppeteer
Authors
Armela Madreiter
Milan Gather
Ingeborg von Zadow
Company
as guest
Direction and Team
Director Young Theatre
Deputy Director Young Theatre and Dramaturge
Theatre Education
Theatre Educator
Michelle Weber
Organisation
Mira Gnant
Voluntary Social Year in Culture
Emily Grimm
Voluntary Social Year in Culture
Polina Solotowizki
Assistant Director
Caroline Ufer
Assistant Director
Direction Teams
Direction
Institut für Kontrolle und Exzess (Ida Feldmann, Naomi Kean, Goldie Röll, Finn Tubbe, Leon Wieferich)
Stage and Costume Design, Video Design
Music
Authors
Armela Madreiter
Milan Gather
Ingeborg von Zadow
zwinger x
Concept and programme
Concept, Programme and Artistic Production Management
Technical Management
Jose Roberto Martinez Licona
Concept and programme
Concept, Programme and Artistic Production Management
Jose Roberto Martinez Licona
Technical Management
Technics / Workshops
Technical Management
Technical Director
Workshop Manager and Technical Production Manager
Jens Weise
Assistant to the Technical Director
Aysha Tetzner
Assistant to the Technical Director/ Technical Office
Nam Nguyen
Assistance Stage Design
Managing Assistant Stage Designer
Judith Grätzer
Managing Assistant Stage Designer
Chris Koch
Ekaterina Degering
Theresa Schneider
Stage Technology Marguerre-Saal and Alter Saal
Head of Stage Technology
Michaela Abts
Stage Foreman
Rolf Bader
Brandon Ess
Acting Stage Foreman
Johannes Mühlbach
Event Manager Stage Technology
Andreas Murph Leirich
Foremen
Ralf Beisel
Marcel Greif
Sebastian Kulka
Ronny Schnase
Flymen
Markus Hopfner
Jens Kistenmacher
Simeon Schiebel
Ole-Hannes Steinbach
Katharina von Zadow
Stagehand
Stephan Bock
Stefan Böhm
Benjamin Bojadshiew
Yann Braun
Thea Casas
Martin Eckert
Dennis Maël Eisele
Maik Gogolinski
Ruslan Mukhanov
Dirk Raffetseder
Moritz Sänger
Lars Schnorrenberger
Markus Schönleber
Jan Weissinger
Gerald Weston
Apprentice Event Technology
Klara Fehrenbach
Emma Fuchs
Teresa Oebel
Peter Osburg
Wolf Schaude
Maurice Weerts
Stage Technology Zwinger
Temporary Technicial Manager Zwinger
Jose Roberto Martinez Licona
Technical Team
Christian Brecht
Alexander Dressler
Jonah Fellhauer
Nikolai Gergert
Niklas Ott
Christian Raudzis
Kristin Rohleder
Andreas Schulz
Props Management
Lighting
Head of the Lighting Department
Ralf Kabrhel
Lighting Master
Ralph Schanz
Karsten Rischer
Lighting Master
Simone Kalt
Lighting Foreman
Martina Lindheimer
Stellwerker / Operator
Stephan Jakob
Marco Baur
Christoph Schneider
Lighting Technician
Tim Eggers
Florian Hanselka
Michael Körber
Patrick Patzelt
Raphael Ziaja
Sound
Head of the Sound Department
Alexander Wodniok
Nils Bradatsch
Luisa Lange
Tobias Schirmann
Konstantin Springer
Lorenzo Westermann
Voluntary Social Year in Culture
Benjamin Rust
Video and Visualisation
Artistic and organisational management
Technical Management
Tom Wernecke
Lea Fröhlich
Elisa Svensson
Barnaby Vardigans
Props
Head of Props
Anna Waldenmaier
Deputy Head of Props
Jürgen Kohl-Wilz
Laurenz Micke
Christiane Petersen
Stefanie Schumann
Decoration Workshop
Head of the Decoration Workshop
Markus Rothmund
Decorator
Susanne Becker
Trainee
Svenja Wittich
Carpentry Workshop
Head of the Carpentry Workshop
Klaus Volpp
Deputy Head of the Carpentry Workshop with Design Commitment
Oliver Schmidt
Silke Dobbek
Andreas Flachberger
Lena Goldau
Felix Klein
Udo Mohr
Metal Workshop
Head of the Metal Workshop
Marco Schaffer
Joachim Weippert
Karl-Heinz Weis
Paint Shop
Head of the Paint Shop
Dietmar Lechner
Theatre Sculptor with Painter's Duties
Dmitry Sludyanin
Scene Painter
Lukas Remmler
Andreas Zieg
Apprentice Paint Shop
Lena Wagner
Technical Management
Technical Director
Jens Weise
Workshop Manager and Technical Production Manager
Aysha Tetzner
Assistant to the Technical Director
Nam Nguyen
Assistant to the Technical Director/ Technical Office
Assistance Stage Design
Judith Grätzer
Managing Assistant Stage Designer
Chris Koch
Managing Assistant Stage Designer
Ekaterina Degering
Theresa Schneider
Stage Technology Marguerre-Saal and Alter Saal
Michaela Abts
Head of Stage Technology
Rolf Bader
Stage Foreman
Andreas Murph Leirich
Event Manager Stage Technology
Brandon Ess
Stage Foreman
Johannes Mühlbach
Acting Stage Foreman
Foremen
Ronny Schnase
Ralf Beisel
Marcel Greif
Sebastian Kulka
Flymen
Simeon Schiebel
Ole-Hannes Steinbach
Markus Hopfner
Jens Kistenmacher
Katharina von Zadow
Stagehand
Stephan Bock
Stefan Böhm
Benjamin Bojadshiew
Yann Braun
Thea Casas
Martin Eckert
Dennis Maël Eisele
Maik Gogolinski
Ruslan Mukhanov
Dirk Raffetseder
Moritz Sänger
Lars Schnorrenberger
Markus Schönleber
Jan Weissinger
Gerald Weston
Apprentice Event Technology
Klara Fehrenbach
Emma Fuchs
Teresa Oebel
Peter Osburg
Wolf Schaude
Maurice Weerts
Stage Technology Zwinger
Jose Roberto Martinez Licona
Temporary Technicial Manager Zwinger
Technical Team
Alexander Dressler
Christian Raudzis
Christian Brecht
Jonah Fellhauer
Nikolai Gergert
Niklas Ott
Kristin Rohleder
Andreas Schulz
Props Management
Lighting
Ralf Kabrhel
Head of the Lighting Department
Ralph Schanz
Lighting Master
Karsten Rischer
Lighting Master
Stephan Jakob
Stellwerker / Operator
Marco Baur
Stellwerker / Operator
Tim Eggers
Lighting Technician
Florian Hanselka
Lighting Technician
Patrick Patzelt
Lighting Technician
Simone Kalt
Lighting Master
Martina Lindheimer
Lighting Foreman
Christoph Schneider
Stellwerker / Operator
Michael Körber
Lighting Technician
Raphael Ziaja
Lighting Technician
Sound
Lorenzo Westermann
Alexander Wodniok
Head of the Sound Department
Nils Bradatsch
Luisa Lange
Tobias Schirmann
Konstantin Springer
Benjamin Rust
Voluntary Social Year in Culture
Video and Visualisation
Artistic and organisational management
Tom Wernecke
Technical Management
Lea Fröhlich
Elisa Svensson
Barnaby Vardigans
Props
Anna Waldenmaier
Head of Props
Jürgen Kohl-Wilz
Deputy Head of Props
Laurenz Micke
Christiane Petersen
Stefanie Schumann
Decoration Workshop
Markus Rothmund
Head of the Decoration Workshop
Susanne Becker
Decorator
Svenja Wittich
Trainee
Carpentry Workshop
Oliver Schmidt
Deputy Head of the Carpentry Workshop with Design Commitment
Silke Dobbek
Andreas Flachberger
Felix Klein
Klaus Volpp
Head of the Carpentry Workshop
Lena Goldau
Udo Mohr
Metal Workshop
Marco Schaffer
Head of the Metal Workshop
Joachim Weippert
Karl-Heinz Weis
Paint Shop
Dietmar Lechner
Head of the Paint Shop
Dmitry Sludyanin
Theatre Sculptor with Painter's Duties
Lukas Remmler
Scene Painter
Andreas Zieg
Scene Painter
Lena Wagner
Apprentice Paint Shop
Make-up / Costumes
Make-Up
Head of Make-Up
Kerstin Geiger
Stellvertretende Chefmaskenbildnerin
Kerstin Glinz
Ramona Bauer
Swantje Behnke
Benita Breetzke
Merit Grave
Tekoshin Güzel
Marlene Miensopust
Olha Pavychenko
Jovana Elena Ruf
Nikola Wells
Voluntary Social Year in Culture
Julia Zaschke
Costumes
Head of Costume Department
Deputy Head of Costume Department and Costume Processing
Kristina Flachs
Costume Assistant
Franziska Deubert
Clara Akemi Wilkening
Fundus Manager
Matthias Jacob-Burger
Fundus Manager
Anne Dehof
Ladies' tailoring
Wardrobe Master Women
Karen Becker
Dagmar Gröver
Elke Dolzer
Susanne Fleps
Sarah Hecht
Rosetta Kühner
Meriem El Mahmoudi
Sabrina Östringer
Viola Ritzert
Agathe Wolf
Men's tailoring
Wardrobe Master Men
Baika Bettag
Alexandra Partzsch
Katja Ulrich
Lamin Drammeh
Hossein Farahani
Gabriele Hahnel-Grabow
Irene Leible
Evelyn Mottner
Martina Riedinger
Beate Schroff
Azize Shala
Daniela Zielke
Dressing
Dressing Room Master
Pia Derbani
Sabrina Flitsch
Annabell Ettner
Manuela Faber
Eva-Maria Geisser
Sabine Kepes
Rosetta Kühner
Irene Leible
Voluntary Social Year in Culture
Antonia Hüning
Make-Up
Kerstin Geiger
Head of Make-Up
Kerstin Glinz
Stellvertretende Chefmaskenbildnerin
Ramona Bauer
Benita Breetzke
Merit Grave
Marlene Miensopust
Jovana Elena Ruf
Nikola Wells
Julia Zaschke
Voluntary Social Year in Culture
Swantje Behnke
Tekoshin Güzel
Olha Pavychenko
Costumes
Head of Costume Department
Kristina Flachs
Deputy Head of Costume Department and Costume Processing
Franziska Deubert
Costume Assistant
Matthias Jacob-Burger
Fundus Manager
Clara Akemi Wilkening
Costume Assistant
Anne Dehof
Fundus Manager
Ladies' tailoring
Karen Becker
Wardrobe Master Women
Dagmar Gröver
Wardrobe Master Women
Elke Dolzer
Susanne Fleps
Sarah Hecht
Rosetta Kühner
Meriem El Mahmoudi
Sabrina Östringer
Agathe Wolf
Viola Ritzert
Men's tailoring
Baika Bettag
Wardrobe Master Men
Alexandra Partzsch
Wardrobe Master Men
Katja Ulrich
Wardrobe Master Men
Lamin Drammeh
Hossein Farahani
Evelyn Mottner
Martina Riedinger
Daniela Zielke
Gabriele Hahnel-Grabow
Irene Leible
Beate Schroff
Azize Shala
Dressing
Pia Derbani
Dressing Room Master
Sabrina Flitsch
Dressing Room Master
Annabell Ettner
Manuela Faber
Sabine Kepes
Rosetta Kühner
Antonia Hüning
Voluntary Social Year in Culture
Eva-Maria Geisser
Irene Leible
Administration
Head of Administration
Deputy Head of Administration
Gaby Hertenstein
Administration staff
Sandra Babatz
Elena Bendfeldt
Octavia Coultice
Julia Effenberger
Jürgen Ehrmann
Michael Gündling
Marie-Jasmin Peisker
Judit Polányi
Daniel Reiß
Silena Schade
Tobias Schindler
Patricia Schwab
Regina Schüssler
Alexandra Zwickler
Head of Administration
Gaby Hertenstein
Deputy Head of Administration
Administration staff
Elena Bendfeldt
Octavia Coultice
Julia Effenberger
Alexandra Zwickler
Sandra Babatz
Jürgen Ehrmann
Michael Gündling
Marie-Jasmin Peisker
Judit Polányi
Daniel Reiß
Silena Schade
Tobias Schindler
Patricia Schwab
Regina Schüssler
Box Office / Visit
Box Office
Director
Martin Schindler
Deputy Director
Judit Kovacs
Tatjana Volkmer
Subscriptions
Terri Braun
Box office staff
Nomi Berkowits
Madeleine Del
Jochen Deuscher
Mira Luna Eversberg
Patricia Kaltenbach
Sven Paur
Iris Schab
Antoneta Tsantou
Maximilian Wehinger
Kerstin Weigel
Group Offers
Organisation, Advice and Ticketing School and Kindergarten Groups, Young Subscriptions
Tonia Außel
Service for Group Offers
Irene Crosignani
Volksbühne
Carmen Hanselka
Corinna Menges
Box Office
Martin Schindler
Director
Terri Braun
Subscriptions
Judit Kovacs
Deputy Director
Tatjana Volkmer
Deputy Director
Box office staff
Nomi Berkowits
Jochen Deuscher
Sven Paur
Iris Schab
Madeleine Del
Patricia Kaltenbach
Antoneta Tsantou
Maximilian Wehinger
Kerstin Weigel
Group Offers
Tonia Außel
Organisation, Advice and Ticketing School and Kindergarten Groups, Young Subscriptions
Irene Crosignani
Service for Group Offers
Volksbühne
Carmen Hanselka
Corinna Menges
Facility and Front of House Staff
Engineer
Bernd Blaß
Electrician
Stefan Sobotta
Vladislav Sakora
Air Conditioning Technician
N. N.
Machine Attendant
Sascha Albayrak
House Keeper
Ludwig Fischer
Adam Hudzia
Robert Leible
Tobias Pfrommer
Martin Rohr
Siegfried von Westernhagen
Stage Door Man
Alexandra Tsantou
Jürgen Neitzel
Room Maintenance Staff
Ecaterina Filip
Admissions and Cloak Room
Anke Schiebel
Peter Schwager
Mitarbeiter*innen der Firma Die Kaul'is Theater-Agentur Dr. Wolfgang Kaul
Martin Rohr
House Keeper
Bernd Blaß
Engineer
Stefan Sobotta
Electrician
Vladislav Sakora
Electrician
N. N.
Air Conditioning Technician
Sascha Albayrak
Machine Attendant
Ludwig Fischer
House Keeper
Adam Hudzia
House Keeper
Robert Leible
House Keeper
Tobias Pfrommer
House Keeper
Siegfried von Westernhagen
House Keeper
Alexandra Tsantou
Stage Door Man
Jürgen Neitzel
Stage Door Man
Ecaterina Filip
Room Maintenance Staff
Anke Schiebel
Admissions and Cloak Room
Peter Schwager
Admissions and Cloak Room
Mitarbeiter*innen der Firma Die Kaul'is Theater-Agentur Dr. Wolfgang Kaul
Admissions and Cloak Room
Staff Council
Chairman
Michael Schwab
Deputy
Florian Hanselka
Michael Schwab
Chairman
Florian Hanselka
Deputy
Tim Eggers
Stephan Jakob
Laurenz Micke
Martin Rohr
Theater- und Orchesterstiftung
Building expert architect
Building expert architect
Honorary Members
Massoud Baygan
Andrea Bopp
Hans Fischer †
Ivica Fulir
Karl-Otto Gärtner
Peter Spuhler
Prof. Dr. Peter Stoltzenberg
Klaus Teepe
Mario Venzago
Honorary Members of the Young Theatre
Annette Büschelberger
Wolfgang Mettenberger
Andrea Bopp
Hans Fischer †
Ivica Fulir
Karl-Otto Gärtner
Peter Spuhler
Prof. Dr. Peter Stoltzenberg
Klaus Teepe
Annette Büschelberger
Honorary Members of the Young Theatre
Wolfgang Mettenberger
Honorary Members of the Young Theatre